Recognition

‚ÄčHonors and Rewards:

National Convention Awards - each of these awards represent our chapter's achievements over the course of a hundred years:

  • Chapter Total Award
  • Formal Recruitment Quota Award
  • Academic Honor Roll Award
  • 100% Participation in the M3 campaign
  • Perfect Score on the Finance Portion of the Commitment to Excellence Award
  • Finalist for the Zenobia Wooten Keller Award for excellence in Chapter Programming
  • Philomathean Society Award

Phi Mu, Mu Chapter Awards

  • 2015 Second Highest Overall Greek GPA
  • 2015 First Highest GPA of NPC Chapters
  • 2015 DDDance-Off Second Place Winners
  • 2014 Fall Semester Second Highest GPA
  • 2014 House Quota
  • 2014 Greek Week 3rd Place
  • 2014 Greek Week Banner Competition Winners
  • 2014 Spring Semester Highest GPA
  • 2014 DDDance-Off First Place Winners
  • 2013 Greek Week 2nd Place
  • 2013 Greek Sing Winners
  • 2013 Greek Week Banner Competition Winners
  • 2013 House Quota
  • 2013 DDDance-Off First Place Winners
  • 2012 Greek Week 3rd Place
  • 2012 Greek Sing Winners
  • 2012 Greek Week Banner Competition Winners

Member Awards

  • 2015 Panhellenic Greek of the Week Award: Andi Eckardt
  • 2015 Gainesville Theatre Alliance Outstanding Freshman Award: Kari Twyman
  • 2015 Ada Little Scholarship in Business: Savannah Romans & Olivia Davis
  • 2015 Dance Department Outstanding Freshman Award: Allison Smyth
  • 2015 Adviser Impact Award: Kaitlyn Salter
  • 2015 Brenau Service Award: Andi Eckardt
  • 2015 Sir Fidel Award: Taylor Lee
  • 2015 Most Spirited Award: Kaitlyn Salter
  • 2015 May Court Royale: Andi Eckardt
  • 2015 Carnation Ball Queen: Savannah Browder
  • 2015 Best Big/Little Pair: Taylor Causey & Mason Garland
  • 2015 Outstanding Campus Involvement Award: Andi Eckardt
  • 2015 Outstanding New Member: Savannah Romans
  • 2015 Outstanding Soror: Caitlin Hardegree
  • 2015 Oustanding Senior: Andi Eckardt
  • 2015 Outstanding Phi: Savannah Romans
  • 2015 Order of Omega Greek Woman of the Year: Andi Eckardt
  • 2014 Junior May Court Representatives: Kristen McVey & Precious West
  • 2014 Ada Little Scholarship in Business: Chelsea Foster
  • 2014 May Court Royale: Precious West
  • 2014 Carol Smiarowski Memorial Scholarship in Dance: Caitlin Hardegree 
  • 2014 Baxter Bryan Scholarship: Lindsay Kelly
  • 2014 Oustanding Phi Award: Kaitlyn Salter
  • 2014 Outstanding New Member Award: Kaitlyn Salter

This year we had had 9 sisters who achieved a 4.0 during the fall semester of 2014 & 6 sisters in the spring of 2015!